CASTOR OIL

Castor oil is a widely available substance, produced by cold-pressed and then boiled  seeds of tropical castor trees. Most of the castor oil is associated with laxative effects, which have been exploited by gold prospectors in the desert in Namibia.

After many years, castor oil has become popular in the cosmetic industry, where is used for its moisturizing effects. Preventing loss of moisture the skin makes the skin look young and fresh. The fact that, castor oil is a vegetable oil that gives greatest reflection, has been used by manufacturers of lipsticks and lip glosses.

Oil from the seeds of the castor bean also has a beneficial effect on the hair, eyebrows and eyelashes. Rebuilds the hair structure, preventing their losing, splitting and dryness due to incorrect care. Restores the unusual density and natural glow.

Castor oil used every day as a conditioner for eyelashes and eyebrows, in a short time visibly strengthens their structure. Besides that, naturally makes them darker. Under the influence of oil eyelashes and eyebrows are gaining glow, become noticeably softer and less likely to fall out.

Castor oil is perfect as a bath additive. After leaving the bath will not be need to use body lotion. The skin becomes perfectly smooth, silky and moisturized.

BACK TO THE TABLE OF CONTENTS >>> 

  • facebook
  • twitter
  • pinterest
Share your comment
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel